Caďinorian rulers

From Almeopedia

This list of Caďinorian kings and emperors is incomplete, but something is better than nothing...

The first name given is Caďinor; the second, Verdurian. In a few cases the Verdurian name is better known and is used for the link.

Kings of Ctesifos
462-488 Erbelaica Erbelaca Overthrew Scadrorionit
488-525 Aertund Erčun
525-537 Uora Ora
537-552 Urebelo Uevlo
552-581 Daťusia Daďuša first queen (Uevlo’s daughter)
581-617 Kolandeor Kolandor Refused kingship of Sisos
617-630 Idurebelgo Zurbelgo
630-634 Aermascion Ermašo
634-667 Aestres Estre Ermašo’s wife
667-694 Ilibelaica Ëbelaca
694-713 Aeluťgenos Elugen
713-745 Prigediset Prižedisy Organized Caďinorian League
745-777 Aiďiniumis Aďnümy
777-793 Anbaesos Ambes
793-822 Mieradul Mëradul
822-849 Londoguesos Longués conquered Nimoicu
849-859 Gelesaea Želesea widow of Londoguesos
859-864 Londoponos Lompon spoiled son
864-881 Tisibelaica Čisbelaca new dynasty
881-902 Melibelaica Meibelaca
902-925 Meliges Meližes won a war with Cuzei
925-948 Idurebelgo II Zurbelgo 2e
948-971 Prigediset II Prižedisy 2e
971-989 Oĥocuerdos Ořocörd
989-1002 Prigediset III Prižedisy 3e
1002-1031 Nusisponos Nusfon Conqueror of Cuzei, 1024
1031-1054 Besclaies Bešlay Intensified repression of Cuzei
1054-1065 Kremueronos Řemörn
1065-1071 Baesonesec Besonés
1071-1106 Nouvaďora Nouvaďra Widow of Baesonesec; conquered Kaino
1106-1137 Zolcruvos Zolcruf Father of Keadau; annexed Lānavo
1137-1150 Kehadau Keadau see below
Classical emperors
1150-1171 Kehadau Keadau 1st Emperor; pushed Munkhâsh out of Plain
1171-1193 Vacunesec Vacunesc
1193-1238 Ponoborges Pomborže Created system of civil courts
1238-1261 Ceornactec Sernažec Created civil code
1261-1289 Antaevon Antavon Established classical orthography
1289-1311 Aiďoctodos Aďožod Failed to conquer Flora
1311-1316 Erbelaica II Erbalaca 2e
1316-1345 Lirfilis Lirfili first empress
1345-1379 Tevorandos Tevorad Great builder
1379-1392 Kolguesos Kolgués
1392-1424 Benoras Bendra Professionalized administration
1424-1427 Kolglabro Kolglavo
1427-1436 Krensidoroť Řezdorot
1436-1452 Prigediset IV Prižedisy 4e
1462-1480 Kehadau II Keadau 2e Created Sannora; unbanned the Arašei
1480-1507 Decanos Decan Conquered Aránicer
1507-1534 Aeluťmeďos Elutméď
1534-1536 Ravodoroť Rafdorot
1556-1582 Aerbelgo Erbelgo
1582-1604 Antaevon II Antavon
1604-1625 Sevurias Sevuria Ervëa’s usurping uncle
1622-1692 Aerivileas Ervëa De jure ruler from 1604; conquered Munkhâsh
1692-1725 Ilďaneas Ilďanea Ilzanea, capital of Sarnáe, was named for him; revised law codes
1725-1751 Belgovileas Belgovëa Rebuilt much of Ctesifon in grand style
1751-1780 Nusisponos II Nusfon 2e
1780-1801 Decanos II Decan 2e
1801-1822 Andeoraďa Andoraďa
1822-1839 Andeoraďa II Andoraďa 2ë
1839-1855 Erbelaica III Erbelaca 3e
1855-1870 Kehadau III Keadau 3e
1870-1892 Ȟumoponos Humbon
1890-1894 Aknavar Aknavar
Civil war
1894-1910
Hasunei dynasty
1910-1941 Caeva Hasunei Ceva won civil war
1941-1963 Venceiomeďos Vencomeď
1963-1980 Meliges II Meližes 2e lost Kebri
1980-2008 Oĥemiles Oŕemë
2008-2029 Scorrelondos Šorlon
2029-2049 Vacunesec II Vacunesc 2e
2049-2061 Caeva Ťahines Ceva 2e
2061-2079 Amatos Amat
2079-2097 Caeva Amatei Ceva 3e
2097-2103 Venceiomeďos II Vencomeď 2e
2103-2107 Ďallir Ďalir Infant Emperor murdered by the Cabal
The Red Cabal
2107-2220 Rule of the Claetura Rugities, the Red Cabal
The restoration
2220-2239 Irun of Banda Irun Restored Empire
2239-2261 Renberac Rembrac
2261-2287 Aerivileas II Ervëa 2e Pushed back Coruo
2287-2307 Cuomolondos Comblon Ordered compilation of Aďivro
2319-2345 Suertorion Sörtoro chartered University of Verduria
2345-2370 Irun II Irun 2e
2370-2394 Cuomolondos II Comblon 2e
2394-2422 Ingelira Inëlira
2422-2427 Opueronos Opörn
2427-2444 Renberac II Rembrac 2e Lost Ctesifon; ruled from Verduria
Bešbalicu rule
2435-2472 Conquest and rule by Bešbalicu
Cteranei dynasty
2472-2501 Calpirion Capiro reconquered Ctesifon
2501-2533 Londoguesos II Longués 2e
2533-2546 Erbelaica IV Erbelaca 4e notoriously corrupt
2546-2571 Fidora Fidra gave land to Naviu tribes in return for military aid
2571-2601 Andona Andona reconquered upper Svetla from Gelyet
2601-2605 Erbelaica V Erbelaca 5e lost much of Andona's gains; deposed by family
2605-2610 Aertund II Erčun 2e lost Šerian; deposed by army
Dascoro dynasty
2610-2637 Malia Mália legendary warrior empress; of Naviu descent; recovered lands in south
2637-2651 Miurazonnos Murazón Defeated the Somoyi
2651-2672 Mieradul II Mëradul 2e turned military governors into nobles
2672-2695 Medroriĥ Medric Defeated the Gelyet
2695-2728 Melisuertos Melisör 2e lost upper Svetla to baronial revolt
2728-2742 Mieranac Mëranac
2742-2785 Medroriĥ II Medric 2e
2785-2792 Melisuertos III Melisör 3e Teenager; lost realm to Curiya
Curiyan rule
2792-2917 Conquest by Meugi, king of Curiya
For the Dalmaž and later dynasties, see Ctésifon